Seshadripuram Academy of Business Studies
Kengeri Satellite Town, Bengaluru
Permanently Affiliated to Bangalore University And Recognized by UGC Under 2(f) and 12(B)
Kengeri Satellite Town, Bengaluru
Permanently Affiliated to Bangalore University And Recognized by UGC Under 2(f) and 12(B)
Sl.No | Name of the Student | Sports | Level | Medal | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shashivarnika N | Soft Tennis Ball Cricket | International Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
National Level | Silver | ||||
2 | Sindhushree S | Soft Tennis Ball Cricket | International Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
National Level | Silver | ||||
3 | Likitha G | Soft Tennis Ball Cricket | International Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
National Level | Silver | ||||
4 | Dyana N | Soft Tennis Ball Cricket | International Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
National Level | Silver | ||||
5 | Sneha R | Soft Tennis Ball Cricket | International Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
National Level | Silver | ||||
6 | Chandana M G | Soft Tennis Ball Cricket | International Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
Soft Tennis Ball Cricket | National Level | Silver | |||
7 | Prajwal M | Soft Tennis Ball Cricket | International Level | Silver | 2022-23 |
National Level | Silver | ||||
8 | Manoj K | Soft Tennis Ball Cricket | International Level | Silver | 2022-23 |
National Level | Silver | ||||
9 | Shamanth Gowda | Soft Tennis Ball Cricket | International Level | Silver | 2022-23 |
National Level | Silver | ||||
10 | Bhuvan S | Soft Tennis Ball Cricket | International Level | Silver | 2022-23 |
National Level | Silver | ||||
11 | Sumukh H S | Soft Tennis Ball Cricket | International Level | Silver | 2022-23 |
National Level | Silver | ||||
12 | Pavan A | Kabaddi | National Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
Kho-Kho | National Level | Gold | |||
13 | Mohammed Muttasim Raza | Kabaddi | National Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
Kho-Kho | National Level | Gold | |||
14 | Adithya M | Badminton (Doubles) | National Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
National Level | Gold | ||||
15 | Gopal Gouda Patil | Athletics (400 Mtrs) | National Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
Kho-Kho | National Level | Gold | |||
16 | Vinayaka Savajji | Kabaddi | National Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
Kho-Kho | National Level | Gold | |||
17 | Raghavendra L | Cricket (M) | National Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
18 | Harsha P G | Cricket (M) | National Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
19 | Lokesh D | Cricket (M) | National Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
20 | Abhishek S | Kabaddi | National Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
Kho-Kho | National Level | Gold | |||
21 | Nandan S | Kabaddi | National Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
Kho-Kho | National Level | Gold | |||
22 | Janardhan | Kabaddi | National Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
Kho-Kho | National Level | Gold | |||
23 | Prashanth K R | Kabaddi | National Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
24 | Manoj N | Badminton | National Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
Athletics (Long Jump) | National Level | Gold | |||
25 | Preetham K | Kabaddi | National Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
Kho-Kho | National Level | Gold | |||
26 | Jyothika B Ganiger | Athletics (5 KM) | National Level | Gold | 2022-23 |
27 | Sinchana S | Athletics (5 KM) | National Level | Silver | 2022-23 |
28 | Darshan R | American Football | Junior National Level | Bronze | 2022-23 |
29 | Yashavanth Kumar C R | American Football | Junior National Level | Bronze | 2022-23 |
30 | Varun M R | American Football | Junior National Level | Bronze | 2022-23 |
31 | Nandeesha V S | American Football | Junior National Level | Bronze | 2022-23 |
32 | Charan U | American Football | Junior National Level | Bronze | 2022-23 |
33 | Vishwanath J S | American Football | Junior National Level | Bronze | 2022-23 |
34 | Guru Yadav | American Football | Junior National Level | Bronze | 2022-23 |
35 | Mansi C Thammaiah | Throwball | National | Gold | 2021-22 |
36 | Sindhushree | Throwball | National | Gold | 2021-22 |
37 | Sneha B | American Football | National | Silver | 2020-21 |
38 | Anuradha M | American Football | National | Silver | 2020-21 |
39 | Manjunath R Kale | American Football | National | Bronze | 2020-21 |
40 | Vijaya | Dueball | National | Bronze | 2020-21 |
41 | Srinivas M | Dueball | National | Bronze | 2020-21 |
42 | Nishanth G | Dueball | National | Bronze | 2020-21 |
43 | Harsha K | Dueball | National | Bronze | 2020-21 |
44 | Hemanth B M | Dueball | National | Bronze | 2020-21 |
45 | Nithish Kumar S | Dueball | National | Bronze | 2020-21 |
46 | S Gopinath | Dueball | National | Bronze | 2020-21 |
47 | Dayal K | Dueball | National | Bronze | 2020-21 |
48 | Sagar N | Dueball | National | Bronze | 2020-21 |
49 | Vijaya | World Throwball Malaysia Independent Championship |
International | Bronze | 2019-20 |
50 | Ajay M | Kabaddi | National | Bronze | 2018-19 |
51 | Arbaz Hussain | Leg cricket | International | Gold | 2017-18 |
52 | Akash S | T10 -Leg Cricket | National | 2017-18 | |
53 | Arbaz Hussain | Leg Cricket | National | Silver | 2017-18 |
54 | Usha P S | Under - Arm Cricket | National | Gold | 2017-18 |
55 | Arbaz Hussain | Under - Arm Cricket | National | Gold | 2017-18 |
56 | Akash S | Under - Arm Cricket | National | Gold | 2017-18 |
57 | Manoj K | Netball | National | Bronze | 2017-18 |
58 | Bhanuprakash Raju | Netball | National | Bronze | 2017-18 |
59 | Manoj K | Netball | National | Bronze | 2016-17 |
60 | Banuprakash Raju | Netball | National | Bronze | 2016-17 |